Norman Wale Snooker Handicap

2019/20 Winner:   Scott Bradford

2020/21 Draw:

Matches start at 7:15 p.m. or 9:00 p.m. 

ALL MATCHES BEST OF 3 FRAMES, EXCEPT SEMI FINALS & FINAL BEST OF 5 FRAMES

Match    Home Player   Away Player   Venue Date
Preliminary Round (Best of 3)
P1 James Ferbrache
v Scott Bradford

N Soc
29-Oct
P2 Martyn Desperques
2 John Skillett    
Grem 28-Sep 
P3 Orlando Silva
2 Nigel Mahy

N Soc 24-Sep 
P4 Miles Plumley
0 Matt Strachan

N Leg
30-Sep 
P5 Kelvin Du Feu
2 Peter Walters

Ex-S 23-Sep
P6 Kate Le Gallez
2 Martin Robert Grem 30-Sep 
P7 Mike Rae
2 Leigh Savident
Sport 23-Sep 
P8 Ashley Perriam 2 Tristan Ozanne Ex-S 21-Sep 
P9 Tom Brock 2 Dave Gilmour
N Leg 30-Sep 
P10 Lee Roussel 0 Tam Muir N Soc 21-Sep 
             
First Round (Best of 3)      
1A Martyn Desperques                    
v Winner P1
  Grem  
1B Matt Strachan v Orlando Silva   N Soc 05-Nov 
1C Kate Le Gallez v Kelvin Du Feu   Grem  04-Nov 
1D Ashley Perriam v Mike Rae  
Ex-S 02-Nov 
1E Tam Muir v Tom Brock   Grem  28-Oct 
1F Wayne Rihoy
0 Dave Bullock
Ex-S
29-Sep 
1G Yvonne Bogue
2 Andy Paul
Grem 24-Sep 
1H Bill Smith
2 Phil Jolly

Grem 01-Oct 
1I Phil Finigan
2 Gowain McCarthy
N Soc
23-Sep 
1J Rachel Le Garff
1 Andy Niles

N Soc 28-Sep
1K Jess De La Haye   
0 Clayton Le Noury

Grem
22-Sep 
1L Ian Le Maitre
2 Mark Jeffreys
N Soc
29-Sep
1M Antony Makepeace
2 Russ Wakeford
N Soc
01-Oct 
1N Mark Gauvain
0 Shane Le Poidevin 
Ex-S
28-Sep 
1O Danielle Leadbeater
1 Danny Marquand

Grem
21-Sep 
1P Colin Gilbert
0 Gavin Denning
Ex-S
29-Sep 
1Q Tim Fallaize
0 Phil Cox

Grem
24-Sep 
1R Danny Lynch
0 Marcus Haysom

Sport
22-Sep 
1S Rick De Garis
0 Ross De Carteret
N Leg
22-Sep 
1T Ashley Harrison
v Rob De Carteret
  Ex-S
02-Nov 
1U Ian Eggo
2 Graeme Smith
N Soc
22-Sep 
1V Steve Le Poidevin
0 Eric Legg
Grem
29-Sep 
1W Annie Wilkins
0 Richard Henderson
Grem
01-Oct 
1X Pete Gallienne
2 Jamie Le Cheminant
Grem
30-Sep 
1Y Graham Peel
0 Mark Loveridge
Ex-S 27-Sep
1Z Miles Davies
2 Tony Fallaize
Ex-S
29-Sep 
1AA Glenn Le Prevost
0 Seb Priaulx

Grem 28-Sep 
1AB John McGrath
2 Paul Prior
Ex-S
28-Sep 
1AC Adrian Holley
1 Ben Le Noury
N Soc
23-Sep 
1AD Carl Roussel
1 Jason Dixon
N Soc
28-Sep 
1AE Martin Hockey
2 Geoff Le Page
0 N Soc
w/o
1AF Darren Hughes
1 Ricky Dodd
Grem 28-Sep 
             
Second Round (Best of 3)
   
2A Winner 1B v Winner 1A  
   
2B Winner 1D v Winner 1C      
2C Dave Bullock v Winner 1E   Ex-S  
2D Bill Smith v Yvonne Bogue
Grem  
2E Andy Niles v Phil Finigan   Sport  
2F Ian Le Maitre v Clayton Le Noury   N Soc  
2G Shane Le Poidevin v Antony Makepeace  
Ex-S  
2H Gavin Denning v Danny Marquand   N Soc  
2I Marcus Haysom v Phil Cox   N Soc  
2J Winner 1T
v Ross De Carteret  
 
2K Eric Legg v Ian Eggo   Grem  
2L Pete Gallienne v Richard Henderson   Grem  
2M Miles Davies v Mark Loveridge   Ex-S  
2N John McGrath v Seb Priaulx   Ex-S  
2O Jason Dixon v Ben Le Noury   N Soc  
2P Ricky Dodd v Martin Hockey   N Soc  
             
Third Round (Best of 3)
   
3A Winner 2A
v Winner 2B      
3B Winner 2C
v Winner 2D      
3C Winner 2E v Winner 2F      
3D Winner 2G
v Winner 2H      
3E Winner 2I
v Winner 2J      
3F Winner 2K
v Winner 2L      
3G Winner 2M
v Winner 2N      
3H Winner 2O
v Winner 2P
     
             
Quarter Finals (Best of 3)
   
Q1 Winner 3B v Winner 3A
     
Q2 Winner 3D
v Winner 3C      
Q3 Winner 3F v Winner 3E
     
Q4 Winner 3H v Winner 3G      
             
Semi Finals (Best of 5)
   
S1 Winner Q1 v Winner Q2
     
S2 Winner Q3 v Winner Q4  


             
Final ( Best of 5)          
F Winner S1
v Winner S2