Individual Snooker Straight

2019/20 Winner:   Martyn Desperques

2020/21 Draw:

Matches start at 7:15 p.m. or 9:00 p.m.

ALL MATCHES BEST OF 5 FRAMES, EXCEPT SEMI FINALS BEST OF 7 FRAMES & FINAL BEST OF 9 FRAMES

Match    Home Player   Away Player   Venue Date

Preliminary Round (Best of 5)  
P1 Gowain McCarthy
0 Ben Le Noury
Ex-S

05-Nov

P2 Antony Makepeace
1 Dave Gilmour
N Soc

04-Nov

P3 Leigh Savident
v Mark Gauvain
  N Soc
11-Feb
P4 Scott Bradford
3 Ross De Carteret
Ex-S 05-Nov 
P5 Bill Smith 3 Carl Roussel
Grem 28-Oct 
P6 Gavin Denning 1 Kelvin Du Feu N Soc 28-Oct 
P7 Clayton Le Noury 3 Orlando Silva Ex-S 03-Nov 
P8 Graham Peel 3 Paul Prior Ex-S 03-Nov 
P9 Geoff Le Page 3 Martin Hockey Ex-S 04-Nov 
P10 Phil Finigan 3 Jess De La Haye 0 N Soc w/o 
P11 Matt Strachan 3 Ashley Harrison N Soc 28-Oct 
P12 Mark Loveridge 3 John McGrath N Soc 29-Oct 
P13 Mark Jeffreys 0 Miles Plumley N Leg 02-Nov 
P14 Dave Bullock 3 Miles Davies Ex-S 02-Nov 
             
First Round (Best of 5)
       
1A Martyn Desperques
3 Danny Marquand
Grem 17-Dec 
1B Dave Gilmour 3 Ben Le Noury Ex-S 

07-Jan

1C Scott Bradford v Winner P3
  Ex-S 16-Feb 
1D Jamie Le Cheminant
3 Darren Hughes
Ex-S
04-Jan 
1E John Skillett
3 Tristan Ozanne
N Soc w/o 
1F Kelvin Du Feu 3 Bill Smith Ex-S w/o 
1G Graham Peel 3 Clayton Le Noury Ex-S  05-Jan 
1H Ian Eggo
2 Seb Priaulx
N Soc
15-Dec 
1I Adam Shorto
3 Ian Le Maitre
Grem
04-Jan 
1J Phil Finigan 1 Geoff Le Page N Soc  17-Dec 
1K Mark Loveridge 1 Matt Strachan N Soc 16-Dec 
1L Shane Le Poidevin
1 Adrian Holley
Ex-S
06-Jan 
1M Roscoe Cloarec
3 Ashley Perriam
Ex-S

05-Jan

1N Dave Bullock 3 Miles Plumley Ex-S 07-Jan 
1O Colin Gilbert
2 Steve Le Poidevin
Ex-S

06-Jan

1P Tom Brock
v Glenn Le Prevost
  N Leg
10-Feb 
             
Second Round (Best of 5)
       
2A Martyn Desperques v Dave Gilmour   Grem  15-Feb 
2B Winner 1C
v Jamie Le Cheminant  


2C John Skillett v Kelvin Du Feu   N Soc  10-Feb
2D Graham Peel v Seb Priaulx   Ex-S  11-Feb 
2E Adam Shorto v Geoff Le Page  
Grem 10-Feb 
2F Matt Strachan v Adrian Holley   N Soc  16-Feb 
2G Roscoe Cloarec v Dave Bullock   Ex-S   
2H Steve Le Poidevin v Winner 1P   Grem 

17-Feb

             
Quarter Finals (Best of 5)
       
Q1 Winner 2B
v Winner 2A
 

Q2 Winner 2D
v Winner 2C
     
Q3 Winner 2F
v Winner 2E      
Q4 Winner 2H
v Winner 2G
 


             
Semi Finals (Best of 7)
       
S1 Winner Q1 v Winner Q2
     
S2 Winner Q3 v Winner Q4      
             
Final (Best of 9)          
F Winner S1
v Winner S2
  Grem