October 2017

League fixtures for October 2017 below or download Oct 17 pdf.

Comp 
Home   Away Venue 
Time






Monday 02 October        
P Ex-Service Strokers v  
North Legion Sharks Ex-S 7:15 PM
P La Villette Hotel Gremlins 
v The Sledgehammers Grem 7:15 PM
P North Legionnaires v Ex-Service Stunners N Leg 7:15 PM
           
Tuesday 03 October        
1 Ex-Service Hot Butts v Sporting Lions Ex-S 7:15 PM
1 North Legion Battlers v RAF Reds N Leg 7:15 PM
           
2 Gremlins Mixed Bunch v Ravenscroft Construction Grem 7:15 PM
2 North Social L-Plates v Gremlin Knights N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Wednesday 04 October        
1 MJ Construction NSC v Gremlin Breakers N Soc 7:15 PM
           
3 Gremlin Grinders v North Social Bandits Grem 7:15 PM
3 North Legion Outcasts v Q-Sky GIBA N Leg 7:15 PM
           
Thursday 05 October        
2 Gremlin Buccaneers v Officemaker Rebels Grem 7:15 PM
           
ISLB John Skillett v Jess De La Haye Ex-S 7:15 PM
ISLB Martyn Desperques v Glenn Le Prevost Ex-S 7:15 PM
           
Monday 09 October        
P Ex-Service Stunners v La Villette Hotel Gremlins 
Ex-S 7:15 PM
P North Legion Sharks v North Legionnaires N Leg 7:15 PM
P The Sledgehammers v Ex-Service Strokers Grem 7:15 PM
           
3 North Social Bandits v NSC 1st Ladies N Soc 7:15 PM
3 Q-Sky GIBA v Gremlin Grinders GIBA 7:15 PM
           
Tuesday 10 October        
1 Sporting Lions v North Legion Battlers Sport 7:15 PM
           
2 Gremlin Knights v Gremlins Mixed Bunch Grem 7:15 PM
2 Officemaker Rebels v North Social L-Plates N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Wednesday 11 October        
1 Gremlin Breakers v Ex-Service Hot Butts Grem 7:15 PM
           
2 Ravenscroft Construction v Gremlin Buccaneers N Soc 7:15 PM
           
ISLA Seb Priaulx v Paul Le Sauvage Ex-S 7:15 PM
           
Thursday 12 October        
1 RAF Reds v MJ Construction NSC Grem 7:15 PM
           
ISLA Darren Hughes v Adam Shorto Ex-S 7:15 PM
           
Monday 16 October        
P Ex-Service Strokers v Ex-Service Stunners Ex-S 7:15 PM
P North Legionnaires v La Villette Hotel Gremlins N Leg 7:15 PM
P The Sledgehammers v North Legion Sharks Grem 7:15 PM
           
2 Ravenscroft Construction v Officemaker Rebels N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Tuesday 17 October        
1 Ex-Service Hot Butts v North Legion Battlers Ex-S 7:15 PM
1 MJ Construction NSC v Sporting Lions N Soc 7:15 PM
           
3 Gremlin Grinders v NSC 1st Ladies Grem 7:15 PM
3 North Legion Outcasts v North Social Bandits N Leg 7:15 PM
           
Wednesday 18 October        
2 Gremlin Buccaneers v Gremlin Knights Grem 7:15 PM
2 North Social L-Plates v Gremlins Mixed Bunch N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Thursday 19 October        
1 RAF Reds v Gremlin Breakers Grem 7:15 PM
           
ISLB Glenn Le Prevost v John Skillett N Leg 7:15 PM
ISLB Jess De La Haye v Martyn Desperques N Soc 7:15 PM