January 2018

League fixtures for January 2018 below or download Jan 18 pdf.

Comp 
Home   Away Venue 
Time






Monday 08 January        
P Ex-Service Strokers v  
La Villette Hotel Gremlins 
Ex-S 7:15 PM
P North Legion Sharks v Ex-Service Stunners N Leg 7:15 PM
P The Sledgehammers v North Legionnaires Grem 7:15 PM
           
2 Ravenscroft Construction v North Social L-Plates N Soc 7:15 PM
           
3 Q-Sky GIBA v North Social Bandits GIBA 7:15 PM
           
Tuesday 09 January        
1 MJ Construction NSC v North Legion Battlers N Soc 7:15 PM
1 RAF Reds v Ex-Service Hot Butts Grem 7:15 PM
           
3 North Legion Outcasts v NSC 1st Ladies N Leg 7:15 PM
           
Wednesday 10 January        
2 Gremlin Buccaneers v Gremlins Mixed Bunch Grem 7:15 PM
2 Officemaker Rebels v Gremlin Knights N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Thursday 11 January        
1 Gremlin Breakers v Sporting Lions Grem 7:15 PM
           
IBL Martyn Desperques v Bill Smith Ex-S 7:15 PM
IBL Steve Le Poidevin v Ian Le Maitre N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Monday 15 January        
P Ex-Service Stunners v The Sledgehammers Ex-S 7:15 PM
P La Villette Hotel Gremlins 
v North Legion Sharks Grem 7:15 PM
P North Legionnaires v Ex-Service Strokers N Leg 7:15 PM
           
3 NSC 1st Ladies v Q-Sky GIBA N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Tuesday 16 January        
1 Ex-Service Hot Butts v MJ Construction NSC Ex-S 7:15 PM
1 North Legion Battlers v Gremlin Breakers N Leg 7:15 PM
1 Sporting Lions v RAF Reds Sport 7:15 PM
           
2 Gremlin Knights v Ravenscroft Construction Grem 7:15 PM
2 North Social L-Plates v Gremlin Buccaneers N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Wednesday 17 January        
2 Gremlins Mixed Bunch v Officemaker Rebels Grem 7:15 PM
           
Thursday 18 January        
3 Gremlin Grinders v North Legion Outcasts Grem 7:15 PM
           
IBL Bill Smith v Steve Le Poidevin Ex-S 7:15 PM
IBL Mark Jeffreys v Martyn Desperques N Leg 7:15 PM
           
Monday 22 January        
P Ex-Service Strokers v North Legion Sharks Ex-S 7:15 PM
P La Villette Hotel Gremlins v The Sledgehammers Grem 7:15 PM
           
P North Legionnaires v Ex-Service Stunners N Leg 7:15 PM
           
Tuesday 23 January        
1 Ex-Service Hot Butts v Sporting Lions Ex-S 7:15 PM
1 North Legion Battlers v RAF Reds N Leg 7:15 PM
           
2 Gremlin Buccaneers v Officemaker Rebels Grem 7:15 PM
2 North Social L-Plates v Gremlin Knights N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Wednesday 24 January        
1 MJ Construction NSC v Gremlin Breakers N Soc 7:15 PM
           
2 Gremlins Mixed Bunch v Ravenscroft Construction Grem 7:15 PM
           
3 North Legion Outcasts v Q-Sky GIBA N Leg 7:15 PM
           
Thursday 25 January        
3 Gremlin Grinders v North Social Bandits Grem 7:15 PM
           
IBL Ian Le Maitre v Mark Jeffreys N Soc 7:15 PM
IBL Steve Le Poidevin v Martyn Desperques N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Monday 29 January        
P North Legion Sharks v North Legionnaires N Leg 7:15 PM
P The Sledgehammers v Ex-Service Strokers Grem 7:15 PM
           
3 North Social Bandits v NSC 1st Ladies N Soc 7:15 PM
3 Q-Sky GIBA v Gremlin Grinders GIBA 7:15 PM
           
Tuesday 30 January        
P Ex-Service Stunners v La Villette Hotel Gremlins Ex-S 7:15 PM
           
1 RAF Reds v MJ Construction NSC Grem 7:15 PM
1 Sporting Lions v North Legion Battlers Sport 7:15 PM
           
2 Officemaker Rebels v North Social L-Plates N Soc 7:15 PM
           
Wednesday 31 January        
2 Gremlin Knights v Gremlins Mixed Bunch Grem 7:15 PM
2 Ravenscroft Construction v Gremlin Buccaneers N Soc 7:15 PM