2017 Snooker Shootout

Wired Electrical Contractors Snooker Shootout

Preliminary Round
P. Walters beat A. Shorto
R. Wakeford beat C. Roussel
B. Smith beat A.J. Makepeace
T. Ozanne beat L. Gaudion
R. Lawrence beat S. Moullin
G. Le Prevost beat P. Tostevin
C. Moullin beat J. Ozanne
A. Perriam beat C. Le Noury
G. Le Noury beat S. Shrives
I. Le Maitre beat R. Steer
M. Desperques beat R. Le Page
J. Le Cheminant beat Y. Bogue
D. Marquand beat R. Brache
N. Mahy beat T. Evans
P. Regan beat A. Holley
 
First Round
P. Walters beat A. Harrison
J. De La Haye beat R. Wakeford
B. Smith beat J. McGrath
T. Ozanne beat O. Bloom
M. Plumley beat R. Lawrence
G. Le Prevost beat D. Leadbetter
K. Le Gallez beat C. Moullin
S. Priaulx beat A. Perriam
D. Hughes beat G. Le Noury
M. Gauvain beat I. Le Maitre
M. Desperques beat D. Bullock
J. Le Cheminant beat J. Cauvain
A. Gilliland beat D. Marquand
J. Wilson beat N. Mahy
S. Bulmer beat P. Regan
M. Platt beat W. Green
L. Savident beat S. Bulmer
 
Second Round
J. De La Haye beat K. Le Gallez
S. Priaulx beat M. Gauvain
M. Plumley beat D. Hughes
A. Gilliland beat J. Le Cheminant
B. Smith beat T. Ozanne
G. Le Prevost beat S. Bulmer
M. Desperques beat M. Platt
P. Walters beat J. Wilson
 
Quarter Finals
M. Desperques beat J. De La Haye
G. Le Prevost beat B. Smith
S. Priaulx beat P. Walters
A. Gilliland beat M. Plumley
 
Semi Finals
G. Le Prevost beat S. Priaulx
M. Desperques beat A. Gilliland
 
Final
G. Le Prevost beat M. Desperques
 
 
Plate First Round
C. Roussel beat T. Evans
S. Shrives beat P. Tostevin
R. Steer beat Y. Bogue
A. Holley beat A.J. Makepeace
R. Brache beat J. Ozanne
W. Green beat C. Le Noury
L. Gaudion beat S. Moullin
A. Shorto beat R. Le Page
 
Plate Quarter Finals
R. Steer beat L. Gaudion
C. Roussel beat S. Shrives
A. Holley beat W. Green
A. Shorto beat R. Brache
 
Plate Semi Finals
A. Holley beat C. Roussel
A. Shorto beat R. Steer
 
Plate Final
A. Holley beat A. Shorto

Breaks: M. Desperques 53; A. Holley 45; S. Priaulx 44; J. Le Cheminant 27