Handicaps 2021/22

Handicaps for 2021/22 season

 

Billiards      
(Alphabetically by first name)      
       
Player Club   Handicap
Adrian Holley Ex-Service   55
Carl Roussel N Social   110
Dave Gilmour Ex-Service   80
Gavin Denning N Social   90
Ian Le Maitre N Social   60
Marcus Haysom N Social   110
Mark Jeffreys N Legion   60
Martyn Desperques Ex-Service   -40
Miles Plumley Ex-Service   60
Nick Boldison-Smith N Social   90
Nigel Mahy N Social   115
Orlando Silva N Social   110
Paul Le Sauvage Ex-Service   65
Peter Walters Sporting   105
Ross De Carteret Ex-Service   80
Steve Le Poidevin Gremlin   50
       
       
Snooker Pairs      
(Alphabetically by first name of pairing)     
       
Players Club   Handicap
A Holley / J Skillett North Social   7
A Makepeace / I Eggo North Social   35
A Paul / M Jeffreys North Legion   28
A Shorto / G Le Prevost Gremlin   0
A Wilkins / D Hook Ex-Service   53
C Browning / G Le Noury Gremlin   32
C Drake / G Cousens Sporting   56
C Le Noury / T Ozanne Ex-Service   25
C Roussel / G Denning North Social   42
D Gilmour / C Gilbert Ex-Service   21
D Jolly / P Jolly North Legion   60
G Smith / A Robert North Legion   63
I Le Maitre / M Murphy North Social   46
J Dixon / J Ferbrache North Social   46
J Gilroy / J Wilson Ex-Service   42
J Kirk / D Lynch Sporting   46
J McGrath / D Bullock Ex-Service   35
J Mills / J Woodhard Gremlin   67
K Le Gallez / K Du Feu Ex-Service   28
M Davies / A Gilliland North Social   49
M Desperques / J Le Cheminant                   Gremlin   6
M Haysom / J Walker North Social   42
M Hockey / R Le Garff North Social   49
M Rae / J Plimley Sporting   39
M Robert / G Robert Gremlin   42
N Mahy / A Le Tocq North Social   53
O Silva / R Henderson North Social   49
P Cohu / S Crittell Ex-Service   42
P Finigan / M Strachan North Social   53
P Le Gallez / K Le Moigne Gremlin   63
P Prior / D Martel Gremlin   56
P Tostevin / D Leadbeater Gremlin   67
R Cloarec / P Le Sauvage Ex-Service   11
R Dodd / D Marquand North Social   25
R Le Page / C McGrath Ex-Service   42
Rob De Carteret / N Davies Sporting   56
Shane Le Poidevin / L Robert Ex-Service   42
Steve Le Poidevin / B Smith Gremlin   35
W Rihoy / C Le Vallee Ex-Service   53
       
       
Snooker      
(Alphabetically by first name)      
       
Player Team   Handicap
Adam Martel Gremlin Grinders   56
Adam Shorto The Sledgehammers   0
Adrian Holley La Villette Hotel Gremlins               7                   
Alex Ward Sporting Tigers   70
Alexander Ward Unattached   70
Ali Gilliland Baubigny Boys 2   42
Andrew Marley Unattached   63
Andrew Wilkinson Unattached   49
Andy Niles Sporting Lions   56
Andy Paul North Legion Sharks   28
Andy Robert North Legion Outcasts   70
Anne Le Maitre Gremlin Buccaneers   70
Annie Wilkins Stonebond Guernsey   70
Antony Le Tocq North Social Bandits   42
Antony Makepeace DWA Rebels   35
Ashley Harrison Ex-Service Eagles   56
Ashley Perriam Ex-Service Eagles   42
Barry Martel Gremlin Buccaneers   63
Becci Welsh Unattached   70
Ben Le Noury IMR Casuals   56
Ben Smith Unattached   28
Bill Smith RAF Reds   42
Carl Roussel MJ Construction NSC   49
Charlie Browning RAF Reds   35
Charlie Le Poidevin MJ Construction NSC   49
Chris Drake Sporting Tigers   56
Chris Le Vallee Ex-Service Battlers   56
Christian Huchard Ex-Service Hot Butts   63
Ciaran Ruddy Unattached   70
Clayton Le Noury Ex-Service Hot Butts   28
Clint McGrath Ex-Service Hot Butts   42
Colin Gilbert Imperium Strokers   21
Dale Martel Unattached - in KO   56
Dan Kelly Gremlin Guzzlers   63
Danielle Leadbeater Gremlin Knights   70
Danny Hook Stonebond Guernsey   35
Danny Lynch Sporting Lions   49
Danny Marquand The Sledgehammers   7
Darren Hughes Unattached   14
Darryl Young Unattached   56
Dave Bullock RAF Reds   21
Dave Gilmour Imperium Strokers   21
Dave Jolly North Legion Outcasts   63
Eric Legg Gremlin Knights   63
Gareth Jones Unattached   70
Gary Cousens Sporting Tigers   56
Gary Le Noury Ex-Service Stunners   28
Gavin Denning MJ Construction NSC   35
Geoff Guille North Legion Sharks   49
Geoff Le Page Imperium Strokers   42
Glenn Le Prevost The Sledgehammers   0
Gordon Irish RAF Reds   28
Gowain McCarthy Ex-Service Eagles   63
Graeme Smith North Legion Outcasts   56
Graham Peel Unattached   21
Greg Robert Gremlin Breakers   42
Hendrik Bast Unattached   70
Ian Eggo DWA Rebels   35
Ian Le Maitre IMR Casuals   42
James Ferbrache North Social Bandits   49
James Kirk Sporting Lions   42
James Walker North Social L-Plates   42
Jamie Le Cheminant The Sledgehammers   21
Jason Dixon IMR Casuals   42
Jason Gilroy Ex-Service Recalls   42
Jerry Foss Gremlin Guzzlers   56
Jess De La Haye Unattached   28
Jim Wilson Ex-Service Recalls   42
John McGrath Ex-Service Recalls   49
John Mills Gremlin Guzzlers   63
John Skillett The Sledgehammers   7
Jonathan Plimley Sporting Lions   42
Jordon Martel Gremlin Grinders   56
Josh Toussaint Baubigny Boys 2   63
Julian Woodhard Gremlin Guzzlers   70
Kane De Carteret Gremlin Guzzlers   63
Kate Le Gallez Stonebond Guernsey   42
Kelvin Du Feu Ex-Service Hot Butts   14
Kevin Le Moigne Gremlin Buccaneers   70
Kevin Norman Gremlin Breakers   49
Lee Robert Unattached - in KO   42
Lee Roome Unattached   42
Lee Roussel Unattached   56
Leigh Savident North Social L-Plates   35
Marcus Haysom North Social L-Plates   42
Mark Bourgaize Unattached - in KO   56
Mark Gauvain La Villette Hotel Gremlins   21
Mark Jeffreys North Legion Sharks   28
Mark Loveridge Unattached   56
Mark Stevens Baubigny Boys 2   70
Martin Hockey DWA Rebels   28
Martin Robert Gremlin Breakers   42
Martyn Desperques La Villette Hotel Gremlins   -10

Matt Collins

Matt Strachan

Baubigny Boys 2

Unattached - in KO

 

49

56

Matt Thomason Gremlin Guzzlers   56
Mick Murphy IMR Casuals   49
Mike Rae Sporting Lions   35
Mike Redwood Unattached   63
Miles Davies Baubigny Boys 2   56
Miles Plumley Imperium Strokers   14
Nick Boldison-Smith Baubigny Boys 2   63
Nick Donaldson IMR Casuals   56
Nigel Davies Sporting Tigers   63
Nigel Mahy North Social Bandits   63
Orlando Silva North Social Bandits   42
Pat Le Gallez Gremlin Buccaneers   56
Paul Cohu Ex-Service Battlers   35
Paul Le Sauvage Ex-Service Stunners   7
Paul Prior Stonebond Guernsey   56
Paul Regan MJ Construction NSC   42
Paul Thomas Ex-Service Eagles   56
Paul Tostevin Gremlin Knights   63
Pete Brache Gremlin Knights   56
Pete Gallienne Gremlin Knights   56
Peter Toussaint Baubigny Boys 2   56
Peter Walters Sporting Tigers   56
Phil Finigan Unattached - in KO   49
Phil Jolly North Legion Outcasts   56
Rachel Le Garff North Social L-Plates   70
Richard Brache Unattached   42
Richard Henderson North Social Bandits   56
Rick De Garis Unattached   28
Ricky Dodd DWA Rebels   42
Rob De Carteret Sporting Lions   49
Roscoe Cloarec Ex-Service Stunners   14
Ross De Carteret Ex-Service Stunners   21
Ross Leadbeater Unattached   70
Russ Wakeford DWA Rebels   35
Ryan Le Page Ex-Service Recalls   42
Sam Bulmer Ex-Service Eagles   49
Seb Priaulx La Villette Hotel Gremlins   14
Shane Le Poidevin Ex-Service Battlers   42
Shaun Mahy Unattached   28
Shaun Sylvester Ex-Service Recalls   56
Simon Streek North Legion Sharks   42
Steve Le Maitre Unattached   70
Steve Le Poidevin RAF Reds   28
Stuart Crittell Ex-Service Battlers   49
Stuart Torode Ex-Service Eagles   42
Tam Muir Gremlin Grinders   42
Tim Fallaize Gremlin Breakers   49
Tom Brock Imperium Strokers   21
Tony Fallaize Gremlin Breakers   42
Tony Walden Gremlin Grinders   42
Tristan Ozanne Ex-Service Hot Butts   21
Wayne Rihoy Ex-Service Battlers   49
Yvonne Bogue Unattached   63