Handicaps 2020/21

Handicaps for 2020/21 season

 

Billiards      
(Alphabetically by first name)      
       
Player Club   Handicap
Adrian Holley Gremlin   55
Carl Roussel N Social   110
Dave Bullock Ex-Service   65
Dave Gilmour Ex-Service   80
Gavin Denning N Social   80
Ian Le Maitre N Social   60
John Skillett N Social   60
Marcus Haysom N Social   100
Mark Jeffreys N Legion   70
Martyn Desperques Gremlin   -25
Miles Plumley N Legion   60
Nick Boldison-Smith N Social   90
Nigel Mahy N Social   115
Orlando Silva N Social   110
Paul Le Sauvage Ex-Service   60
Peter Walters Sporting   100
Ross De Carteret N Social   80
Steve Le Poidevin Gremlin   60
       
       
Snooker Pairs      
(Alphabetically by first name of pairing)    
       
Players     Handicap
Adam Shorto & Glenn Le Prevost     0
Adrian Holley & John Skillett     7
Andy Paul & Mark Jeffreys     25
Antony Makepeace & Ian Eggo     42
Becci Welsh & Yvonne Bogue     67
Carl Roussel & Gavin Denning     46
Charlie Browning & Gary Le Noury     28
Clayton Le Noury & Tristan Ozanne     25
Danielle Leadbeater & Ross Leadbeater   70
Dave Gilmour & Colin Gilbert     21
Dave Jolly & Phil Jolly     60
Graeme Smith & Andy Robert     63
Ian Le Maitre & Mick Murphy     39
Jamie Le Cheminant & Scott Bradford     18
Jason Gilroy & Jim Wilson     46
John McGrath & Dave Bullock     35
Kate Le Gallez & Annie Wilkins     60
Leigh Savident & James Walker     42
Marcus Haysom & Richard Brache     35
Mark Gauvain & Geoff Le Page     28
Martin Hockey & Rachel Le Garff     53
Martin Robert & Greg Robert     42
Martyn Desperques & Darren Hughes     0
Miles Davies & Paul Prior     53
Miles Plumley & Phil Cox     21
Nigel Mahy & Antony Le Tocq     53
Orlando Silva & Richard Henderson     46
Paul Cohu & Stuart Crittell     46
Paul Tostevin & Steve Le Maitre     60
Peter Walters & Danny Lynch     42
Phil Finigan & Matt Strachan     53
Rick De Garis & Shaun Mahy     18
Ricky Dodd & Danny Marquand     28
Rob De Carteret & Nigel Davies     49
Steve Le Poidevin & Bill Smith     28
Tam Muir & Pete Gallienne     42
Tom Brock & Russ Wakeford     35
Wayne Rihoy & Chris Le Vallee     53
       
       
Snooker      
(Alphabetically by first name)      
       
Player Team   Handicap
Adam Martel Gremlin Grinders   49
Adam Shorto The Sledgehammers   0
Adrian Holley La Villette Hotel Gremlins   14
Alex Ward Sporting Tigers   70
Alexander Ward Sporting Tigers   70
Andrew Marley NSC Scrappers   56
Andrew Wilkinson Gremlin Buccaneers   49
Andy Niles Sporting Lions   56
Andy Paul North Legion Sharks   21
Andy Robert North Legion Outcasts   63
Anne Le Maitre Gremlin Buccaneers   70
Annie Wilkins Stonebond Guernsey   70
Antony Le Tocq North Social Bandits   49
Antony Makepeace DWA Rebels   42
Ashley Harrison Ex-Service Eagles   56
Ashley Perriam Ex-Service Eagles   42
Barry Martel Gremlin Buccaneers   63
Becci Welsh Stonebond Guernsey   70
Ben Le Noury IMR Casuals   63
Ben Smith NSC Scrappers   21
Bill Smith RAF Reds   35
Carl Roussel MJ Construction NSC   49
Charlie Browning RAF Reds   28
Chris Drake Sporting Tigers   63
Chris Le Vallee Ex-Service Battlers   56
Ciaran Ruddy Ex-Service Eagles   56
Clayton Le Noury Ex-Service Hot Butts   28
Colin Gilbert Imperium Strokers   28
Dan Kelly Gremlin Guzzlers   63
Danielle Leadbeater Stonebond Guernsey   70
Danny Hook Stonebond Guernsey   49
Danny Lynch Sporting Lions   42
Danny Marquand The Sledgehammers   14
Darren Baker Ex-Service Eagles   56
Darren Fox Unattached   70
Darren Hughes La Villette Hotel Gremlins   7
Darryl Young Unattached   56
Dave Bullock RAF Reds   28
Dave Gilmour Imperium Strokers   14
Dave Jolly North Legion Outcasts   63
Dave Shute Unattached   42
David Bull Unattached   49
Eric Legg Gremlin Knights   56
Gareth Jones Baubigny Boys   70
Gary Cousens Sporting Tigers   63
Gary Le Noury Ex-Service Stunners   28
Gavin Denning MJ Construction NSC   42
Geoff Guille North Legion Sharks   42
Geoff Le Page Imperium Strokers   35
Glenn Le Prevost The Sledgehammers   0
Gordon Irish RAF Reds   35
Gowain McCarthy Ex-Service Eagles   56
Graeme Smith North Legion Outcasts   63
Graham Peel Ex-Service Hot Butts   21
Greg Robert Gremlin Breakers   42
Hendrik Bast Sporting Tigers   70
Ian Bell Unattached   63
Ian Eggo DWA Rebels   42
Ian Le Maitre IMR Casuals   35
James Ferbrache Baubigny Boys   56
James Walker North Social L-Plates   56
Jamie Le Cheminant Ex-Service Hot Butts   21
Jason Dixon Baubigny Boys   49
Jason Gilroy Ex-Service Recalls   42
Jerry Foss Gremlin Guzzlers   63
Jess De La Haye North Legionnaires   21
Jim Wilson Ex-Service Recalls   49
John Carre Unattached   56
John McGrath Ex-Service Recalls   42
John Mills Gremlin Guzzlers   56
John Skillett The Sledgehammers   0
Jonathan Plimley Sporting Lions   56
Jordon Martel Gremlin Grinders   49
Julian Woodhard Gremlin Guzzlers   63
Kane De Carteret Gremlin Guzzlers   70
Kate Le Gallez Stonebond Guernsey   49
Kelvin Du Feu Imperium Strokers   21
Kevin Le Moigne Gremlin Buccaneers   70
Kevin Norman Gremlin Breakers   49
Lee Roome DWA Rebels   42
Lee Roussel IMR Casuals   56
Leigh Savident North Social L-Plates   28
Marcus Haysom North Social L-Plates   35
Mark Gauvain Imperium Strokers   21
Mark Jeffreys North Legion Sharks   28
Mark Loveridge NSC Scrappers   63
Mark Stevens Baubigny Boys   70
Martin Hockey DWA Rebels   35
Martin Robert Gremlin Breakers   42
Martyn Desperques La Villette Hotel Gremlins   -7
Matt Strachan NSC Scrappers   49
Matt Thomason Gremlin Guzzlers   56
Mick Murphy IMR Casuals   42
Mike Rae Sporting Lions   56
Mike Redwood North Social Bandits   63
Miles Davies Stonebond Guernsey   56
Miles Plumley North Legionnaires   14
Nick Boldison-Smith Baubigny Boys   63
Nick Donaldson IMR Casuals   56
Nigel Davies Sporting Tigers   56
Nigel Mahy North Social Bandits   56
Orlando Silva North Social Bandits   42
Pat Le Gallez Gremlin Buccaneers   49
Paul Cohu Ex-Service Battlers   42
Paul Le Sauvage Ex-Service Stunners   14
Paul Prior Stonebond Guernsey   49
Paul Regan MJ Construction NSC   49
Paul Tostevin Gremlin Knights   56
Pete Brache Gremlin Knights   56
Pete Gallienne Gremlin Knights   49
Peter Walters Sporting Lions   42
Phil Cox North Legionnaires   28
Phil Finigan NSC Scrappers   56
Phil Jolly North Legion Outcasts   56
Rachel Le Garff Unattached   70
Richard Brache North Social L-Plates   35
Richard Henderson North Social Bandits   49
Rick De Garis North Legionnaires   14
Ricky Dodd MJ Construction NSC   42
Rob De Carteret Sporting Lions   42
Rob Hardwick Unattached   63
Roscoe Cloarec Ex-Service Stunners   7
Ross De Carteret Ex-Service Stunners   28
Ross Leadbeater Stonebond Guernsey   70
Russ Wakeford DWA Rebels   42
Ryan Le Page Ex-Service Recalls   42
Scott Bradford Ex-Service Hot Butts   14
Seb Priaulx La Villette Hotel Gremlins   7
Shane Le Poidevin Ex-Service Battlers   49
Shaun Mahy North Legionnaires   21
Shaun Sylvester Ex-Service Recalls   49
Simon Streek North Legion Sharks   28
Steve Le Maitre Gremlin Knights   63
Steve Le Poidevin RAF Reds   21
Stuart Crittell Ex-Service Battlers   49
Stuart Torode Ex-Service Eagles   56
Tam Muir Gremlin Grinders   35
Tim Fallaize Gremlin Breakers   42
Tom Brock North Legionnaires   28
Tony Fallaize Gremlin Breakers   42
Tony Walden Gremlin Grinders   35
Tristan Ozanne Ex-Service Hot Butts   21
Wayne Rihoy Ex-Service Battlers   49
Yvonne Bogue Stonebond Guernsey   63