Highest Breaks

Highest Breaks for 2018/19 season

Gower Financial Services Premier Division (50+ only)

17-18 Best: Glenn Le Prevost 121c

Adam Shorto   v Colin Gilbert   95
Martyn Desperques   v Miles Plumley
  90
John Skillett   v Scott Bradford   77
Martyn Desperques   v Roscoe Cloarec   76
Dave Gilmour   v Jamie Le Cheminant   74c
Martyn Desperques   v Roscoe Cloarec   73
Martyn Desperques   v Miles Plumley   72
Mark Gauvain   v Ross De Carteret   69
Scott Bradford   v Kelvin Du Feu   65
Adrian Holley   v Clayton Le Noury   64
Glenn Le Prevost   v Kelvin Du Feu   64
John Skillett   v Adrian Holley   64
Adam Shorto   v Miles Plumley   62
Martyn Desperques   v Jamie Le Cheminant   59
Martyn Desperques   v Colin Gilbert   58
John Skillett   v Gary Le Noury   57
Adam Shorto   v Seb Priaulx   56
Adam Shorto   v Tom Brock   56
Clayton Le Noury   v Adam Shorto   54
Scott Bradford   v John Skillett   53c
John Skillett   v Rick De Garis   53
Scott Bradford   v Gary Le Noury   52
John Skillett   v Gary Le Noury   52
Adam Shorto   v Clayton Le Noury   51
Kelvin Du Feu   v Seb Priaulx   50
Glenn Le Prevost   v Darren Hughes   50
                                                                                          
            

 

Islands First Division (30+ only)

17-18 Best: Scott Bradford 76

Steve Le Poidevin   v Geoff Guille   68c
Jim Wilson   v Steve Moullin   35
Carl Roussel   v Leigh Savident   33
Simon Streek   v Gavin Denning   33
Steve Le Poidevin   v Jim Wilson   32
Richard Brache   v Steve Le Poidevin
  30
Bill Smith   v Dave Watson   30
Russell Wakeford   v Geoff Guille   30
                                                                                           
           

 

Second Division (25+ only)

17-18 Best: Marcus Haysom 30

Paul Cohu   v Adam Martel   38
Paul Cohu   v Pat Le Gallez   37
Paul Cohu   v Martin Robert   35
Tim Fallaize   v Graham Taylor   35
Wayne Sheppard   v Julian Woodhard   30
Paul Cohu   v Orlando Silva   27c
David Bull   v Tam Muir   25c
Tim Fallaize   v David Bull   25c
Adam Martel   v Paul Cohu   25c
Barry Martel   v David Bull   25c
                                                                                           
           

 

Third Division (25+ only)

17-18 Best: Doug Le Fevre 31

Ben Le Noury   v Anne Le Maitre   28
Jerry Foss   v Graeme Smith   25
                                                                                           
           

 

OT&P Individual Snooker League (50+ only)

17-18 Best: Martyn Desperques 120

Martyn Desperques   v Seb Priaulx
  51
Seb Priaulx   v Martyn Desperques
  51
Martyn Desperques   v Seb Priaulx   50
                                                                                                       

 

Snooker Knockouts (40+ only)

17-18 Best: Adam Shorto 129c

Martyn Desperques   v Julian Woodhard   83c
Richard Brache   v Bill Smith   79
Glenn Le Prevost   v Miles Plumley   66
Martyn Desperques   v C Drake / J Smith   57
Martyn Desperques   v Julian Woodhard   56
Martyn Desperques   v Tristan Ozanne   54
Scott Bradford   v Geoff Guille   52
Martyn Desperques   v Tristan Ozanne   45
Martyn Desperques   v Rick De Garis   44
Darren Hughes   v Shaun Mahy   44
Glenn Le Prevost   v Miles Plumley   42
Seb Priaulx   v Tim Fallaize
  42
Adam Shorto   v M Jeffreys / A Paul   42
Darren Hughes   v David Bull   41
Scott Bradford   v Rob De Carteret   40
Martin Robert   v Wayne Rihoy
  40
                                                                                                       

 

Billiards League & KO's (30+ only)

17-18 Best: Martyn Desperques 74