Highest Breaks

Highest Breaks for 2019/20 season

T&C Roofing Services Premier Division (50+ only)

18-19 Best: Martyn Desperques 114

John Skillett   v Paul Le Sauvage   109
Martyn Desperques   v Charlie Browning
  108c
Martyn Desperques   v Jamie Le Cheminant   90c
Seb Priaulx   v Graham Peel   84
Adam Shorto   v Steve Le Poidevin   83
Adrian Holley   v Gary Le Noury   75
Martyn Desperques   v Danny Marquand   64
Martyn Desperques   v Clayton Le Noury   64
Glenn Le Prevost   v Gary Le Noury   60
Glenn Le Prevost   v Gary Le Noury   60
John Skillett   v Colin Gilbert   59
Adam Shorto   v Ross De Carteret   58
Seb Priaulx   v Ross De Carteret   56
Adam Shorto   v Ross De Carteret   56
Martyn Desperques   v Ross De Carteret   52
Geoff Le Page   v Scott Bradford   51
Scott Bradford   v Adrian Holley   50
         
Adam Shorto   v Steve Le Poidevin
  50
Adam Shorto   v Gary Le Noury   50
Adrian Holley   v Kelvin Du Feu   50
                                                                                          
            

 

Islands First Division (30+ only)

18-19 Best: Steve Le Poidevin 68c

Rick De Garis   v Kevin Norman   45c
Miles Plumley   v Danny Lynch   45
Rick De Garis   v Simon Streek
  43
Miles Plumley   v David Bull   41
Phil Cox   v David Bull
  36
Rick De Garis   v Kevin Norman   32
Simon Streek   v Rick De Garis   32
Simon Streek   v Danny Lynch   32
Phil Cox   v Adam Martel   31
Rick De Garis   v Mark Jeffreys
  31
Paul Cohu   v Julian Woodhard   30
                                                                                           
           

 

Chemmy's Electrics Second Division (25+ only)

18-19 Best: Tony Walden 68

Paul Cohu   v Rob Hardwick   45
Gavin Denning   v Antony Makepeace   33
Paul Cohu   v Mick Murphy   29
Martin Hockey   v Paul Cohu   29
Russ Wakeford   v Wayne Rihoy   28
Nick Donaldson   v Phil Finigan
  27c
Paul Cohu   v Mick Murphy
  26
Stuart Crittell   v Mark Loveridge   26
Russ Wakeford   v Carl Roussel   26
Gavin Denning   v Mick Murphy   25
                                                                                           
           

 

Third Division (25+ only)

18-19 Best: Ian Le Maitre 33

Orlando Silva   v Danni Leadbeater   35
Jim Wilson   v Orlando Silva   34
Jason Dixon   v Darren Fox
  33
Kate Le Gallez   v Darren Fox   30
Orlando Silva   v Mark Stevens   30
Shaun Sylvester   v Kate Le Gallez   29
Matt Thomason   v Tam Muir   29
Tam Muir   v Phil Jolly   28
Jim Wilson   v Nick Boldison-Smith   25c
                                                                                           
           

 

Snooker Knockouts (40+ only)

18-19 Best: Martyn Desperques 143c

Adam Shorto
  v Ryan Le Page   85
Glenn Le Prevost   v Jim Wilson
  84
Martyn Desperques   v Pete Gallienne   84
John Skillett   v L Savident/D Shute   65
Kelvin Du Feu
  v Adrian Holley
  63
Glenn Le Prevost

v Gary Le Noury

63
Kelvin Du Feu   v Greg Robert   61
Adam Shorto   v Ross De Carteret   54
Martyn Desperques   v Carl Roussel
  52
Scott Bradford   v Greg Robert   49c
Scott Bradford   v K Du Feu/D Bullock   48
Roscoe Cloarec

v Jamie Le Cheminant

48
Mark Gauvain   v Martin Robert   48
John Skillett   v Shaun Sylvester
  47
John Skillett   v Shaun Sylvester   47
Scott Bradford   v Martin Robert   46
Scott Bradford

v Ian Le Maitre

46
Dave Gilmour

v Mark Jeffreys

43
Martyn Desperques   v G Le Noury/C Browning   42
Kelvin Du Feu
  v A Holley   42
Adam Shorto
  v A Wilkinson/P Le Gallez
  42
Gavin Denning
  v Miles Plumley
  41
Martyn Desperques
  v G Le Noury/C Browning
  41
Roscoe Cloarec

v Jamie Le Cheminant

40
                                                                                        

 

Billiards League & KO's (30+ only)

18-19 Best: Martyn Desperques 90