Pairs Snooker Handicap

2020/21 Winners:   Adam Shorto & Glenn Le Prevost

2021/22 Draw:

Matches start at 7:15 p.m. or 9:00 p.m. 

ALL MATCHES BEST OF 3 FRAMES, EXCEPT SEMI FINALS & FINAL BEST OF 5 FRAMES

In this competition, the players will receive half of their combined handicap; if this totals up to a half point it will be raised to the next complete point. ACTUAL handicaps can be found under the Individual Stats section.

Questions are often asked about whether pairs players can consult during a match. The rules state that partners may confer during a frame, BUT NOT:

1. Whilst one is the striker and at the table

2. After the first strike of the striker's turn until the break ends

Match 
Home Players   Away Players   Venue Date
Preliminary Round (Best of 3)
P1

P Finigan / M Strachan

2

M Rae / J Plimley

N Soc
07-Sep 
P2 W Rihoy / C Le Vallee
1 J Dixon / J Ferbrache
Ex-S

07-Sep

P3 J McGrath / D Bullock
v N Mahy / A Le Tocq
  Ex-S 01-Nov 
P4 P Prior / D Martel
2 A Paul / M Jeffreys
Grem
15-Sep 
P5 M Hockey / R Le Garff
2 P Cohu / S Critell
N Soc 13-Sep 
P6 C Le Noury / T Ozanne
0 K Le Gallez / K Du Feu
Ex-S
13-Sep 
P7 I Le Maitre / M Murphy 2 C Browning / G Le  Noury N Soc 08-Sep 
             
First Round (Best of 3)
1A J Dixon / J Ferbrache v P Finigan / M Strachan
N Soc  01-Nov
1B P Prior / D Martel v Winner P3
Grem
1C K Le Gallez / K Du Feu v M Hockey / R Le Garff
Ex-S 02-Nov
1D A Wilkins / D Hook v I Le Maitre / M Murphy
Ex-S
03-Nov
1E J Gilroy / J Wilson
v
P Tostevin / D Leadbeater
  Ex-S
02-Nov 
1F J Kirk / D Lynch
v M Desperques / J Le Cheminant
  Sport 01-Nov 
1G O Silva / R Henderson
v G Smith / A Robert
  N Soc 04-Nov 
1H R Le Page / C McGrath
v D Gilmour / C Gilbert

Ex-S
01-Nov
1I A Makepeace / I Eggo
v
J Mills / J Woodhard
  N Soc
28-Oct 
1J D Jolly / P JHolly
v

C Roussel / G Denning

  N Leg
 
1K P Le Gallez / K Le Moigne
v Shane Le Poidevin / L Robert
  Grem
26-Oct 
1L A Holley / J Skillett
v R Dodd / D Marquand
  N Soc  
1M Steve Le Poidevin / B Smith
v M Robert / G Robert

Grem 27-Oct
1N C Drake / G Cousens
v
A Shorto / G Le Prevost

Sport 02-Nov 
1O R Cloarec / P Le Sauvage
v
Rob De Carteret / N Davies
  Ex-S 03-Nov 
1P M Haysom / J Walker
v M Davies / A Gilliland
  N Soc 02-Nov 
             
Second Round (Best of 3)
2A Winner 1A v Winner 1B
 
2B Winner 1C v Winner 1D


2C Winner 1E
v Winner 1F
 
2D Winner 1G v Winner 1H      
2E Winner 1I v Winner 1J      
2F Winner 1K v Winner 1L      
2G Winner 1M v Winner 1N      
2H Winner 1O v   Winner 1P      
             
Quarter Finals (Best of 3)
Q1 Winner 2B v Winner 2A      
Q2 Winner 2D v Winner 2C      
Q3 Winner 2F v Winner 2E      
Q4 Winner 2H v Winner 2G      
             
Semi Finals (Best of 5)
S1 Winner Q1 v Winner Q2
   

 

S2 Winner Q3 v Winner Q4      
             
Final (Best of 5)          
F Winner S1
v Winner S2