Individual Snooker Handicap

2016/17 Winner   Glenn Le Prevost

2016/17 Draw:

Matches start at 7:15 p.m. or 9:00 p.m. 

ALL MATCHES BEST OF 3 FRAMES, EXCEPT SEMI FINALS & FINAL BEST OF 5 FRAMES

Match    Home Player   Away Player   Venue Date
Preliminary Round    
P1 Jess De La Haye
0 Carl Roussel
2 Grem 05-Sep 
P2 John Skillett
2 Clayton Le Noury
1 Ex-S 15-Dec
P3 Marcus Haysom
w/o Nigel Davies
0 N Soc
05-Sep
P4 Darren Hughes
2 Mark Jeffreys
1 Grem 31-Aug
P5 John Carre
1 Colin Gilbert
2 N Leg
05-Sep 
P6 Pete Gallienne
w/o John Gauvain
0 Grem 06-Sep 
             
First Round    
1A Carl Roussel
0 John Skillett
2 N Soc
02-Feb
1B Marcus Haysom
2 Darren Hughes
0 N Soc
24-Oct 
1C Colin Gilbert
0 Pete Gallienne
2 Ex-S
26-Oct
1D Ross De Carteret
2 Bill Smith
1 N Soc 25-Oct
1E Greg Robert
2 Ryan Le Page
1 Grem 25-Oct
1F Brian Dorey
0 Tony Fallaize
w/o GIBA
05-Sep 
1G Eric Legg
2 Gavin Denning
0 Grem
06-Sep
1H Wayne Rihoy
2 James Messenger
0 N Leg 05-Sep 
1I Steve Le Poidevin
2 Leigh Savident
1 Grem 07-Sep 
1J Adam Martel
w/o Phil Jolly
0 Grem 08-Sep 
1K Martyn Desperques
2 Dave Bullock 1 Grem 08-Sep
1L Gary Le Noury
0 Anne Le Maitre
w/o Ex-S 05-Sep
1M Charlie Browning
0 Russell Wakeford
2 Grem 08-Sep
1N Jez Rowe 1 Jamie Le Cheminant
2 Grem
26-Oct
1O Jason Smith
0 Martin Robert w/o GIBA 13-Sep 
1P Glenn Le Prevost
2 Rick De Garis
1 N Leg
07-Nov
1Q Mark Gauvain
1 Tim Fallaize
2 Ex-S
22-Sep
1R Danny Marquand
2 Dave Shute 1 N Soc
06-Sep
1S Rob De Carteret
2 Andy Paul
0 Sport 05-Sep 
1T Miles Plumley
0 Nigel Mahy
2 Ex-S
24-Oct
1U Richard Brache
2 Steve Moullin
0 N Soc
07-Sep
1V Adrian Holley
2 Scott Bradford
0 Ex-S 07-Sep
1W Peter Colley
1 Peter Walters
2 Sport 05-Sep 
1X Billie Le Garff
2 Darren Fox 
0 N Soc
08-Sep
1Y Ian Le Maitre
1 Seb Priaulx
2 N Soc
05-Sep
1Z Kelvin Du Feu
0 Graeme Smith
2 N Leg
24-Oct
1AA Dave Gilmour
2 Tom Brock
1 Ex-S
25-Oct
1AB Gordon Irish
2 Martin Hockey
0 Sport 24-Oct
1AC Simon Streek
2 Kane De Carteret
1 N Leg
08-Sep
1AD David Streek
2 Andy Chippendale
0 N Leg
25-Oct
1AE Antony Makepeace
2 Ian Eggo
1 N Soc 06-Sep
1AF Lee Roome
0 Ricky Dodd 
2 N Soc 07-Sep 
             
Second Round    
2A Marcus Haysom
0 John Skillett
2 N Soc 06-Feb
2B Ross De Carteret
0 Pete Gallienne
2 N Soc 13-Dec
2C Tony Fallaize 2 Greg Robert
1 Grem
13-Dec
2D Wayne Rihoy
2 Eric Legg
0 N Leg 13-Dec
2E Adam Martel
1 Steve Le Poidevin
2 Grem 14-Dec
2F Anne Le Maitre
0 Martyn Desperques
2 Grem 25-Oct
2G Jamie Le Cheminant 
2 Russell Wakeford
0 Ex-S
06-Feb
2H Glenn Le Prevost
2 Martin Robert
0 Grem
13-Dec
2I Danny Marquand
2 Tim Fallaize
0 N Soc 25-Oct 
2J Nigel Mahy
0 Rob De Carteret
2 N Soc
13-Dec
2K Adrian Holley
2 Richard Brache
0 Ex-S
26-Oct
2L Billie Le Garff
1 Peter Walters
2 N Soc 26-Oct
2M Graeme Smith
2 Seb Priaulx
0 N Leg 14-Dec
2N Gordon Irish
2 Dave Gilmour
1 Sport 13-Dec
2O David Streek
0 Simon Streek
2 N Leg 14-Dec
2P Ricky Dodd
2 Antony Makepeace
0 N Soc 26-Oct
             
Third Round    
3A John Skillett
2 Pete Gallienne
1 Ex-S 03-Apr
3B Tony Fallaize
2 Wayne Rihoy
1 Grem 06-Feb
3C Steve Le Poidevin
0 Martyn Desperques
2 Grem 06-Feb
3D Jamie Le Cheminant
1 Glenn Le Prevost
2 Ex-S 16-Feb
3E Danny Marquand
0 Rob De Carteret
2 N Soc 06-Feb
3F Adrian Holley
2 Peter Walters
1 Ex-S 06-Feb
3G Graeme Smith
0 Gordon Irish
2 N Leg 06-Feb
3H Simon Streek
2 Ricky Dodd
0 N Leg 06-Feb
             
Quarter Finals    
Q1 Tony Fallaize
0 John Skillett
2 Grem 10-Apr
Q2 Glenn Le Prevost
2 Martyn Desperques
0 N Leg 28-Mar
Q3 Adrian Holley
2 Rob De Carteret
1 Ex-S 28-Mar
Q4 Simon Streek
1 Gordon Irish
2 N Leg 06-Apr 
             
Semi Finals    
S1 John Skillett
1 Glenn Le Prevost
3 Ex-S 18-Apr
S2 Adrian Holley
3 Gordon Irish
0 Ex-S
11-Apr
             
Final            
F Glenn Le Prevost
3 Adrian Holley
1 Grem
20-Apr