Norman Wale Snooker Handicap

2017/18 Winner:   John Skillett

2018/19 Draw:

Matches start at 7:15 p.m. or 9:00 p.m. 

ALL MATCHES BEST OF 3 FRAMES, EXCEPT SEMI FINALS & FINAL BEST OF 5 FRAMES

Match    Home Player   Away Player   Venue Date
Preliminary Round (Best of 3)
P1 Russell Wakeford
2 Antony Makepeace
1 N Soc
03-Sep 
             
First Round (Best of 3)      
1A John Skillett
2 Russell Wakeford
0 N Soc
24-Oct
1B Martin Robert
0 Wayne Rihoy
2 Grem
03-Sep
1C Paul Davies
1 Clayton Le Noury
2 N Soc 03-Sep
1D Graeme Smith
2 Charlie Browning
0 N Leg
03-Sep
1E Greg Robert
0 Pete Gallienne
2 Grem
11-Sept 
1F Steve Moullin
0 Miles Plumley
2 Grem
22-Oct
1G Nigel Mahy
0 Peter Walters
2 N Soc 22-Oct
1H Ian Eggo
0 Rick De Garis
2 N Soc 07-Oct
1I Ben Le Noury
2 Ross De Carteret
0 N Soc 04-Sep
1J Eric Legg 
2 Carl Roussel
0 Grem 06-Sep
1K Jamie Le Poidevin   
0 Dave Gilmour
2 N Soc
05-Sep
1L Gordon Irish
2 Becci Welsh
0 Sport 06-Sep 
1M Leigh Savident
0 Bill Smith
2 N Soc
04-Sep
1N Orlando Silva
2 Jamie Le Cheminant   
1 N Soc
24-Oct
1O Ian Le Maitre
2 Marcus Haysom
0 N Soc
05-Sep
1P Gavin Denning
2 Phil Jolly
1 N Soc
04-Sep
1Q Tom Brock
1 Dave Shute
2 N Leg
03-Sep
1R Kelvin Du Feu
1 Tony Walden
2 Ex-S 03-Sep 
1S Steve Le Poidevin
2 Ryan Le Page
0 Grem
03-Sep
1T Tristan Ozanne
2 Yvonne Bogue
0 Ex-S
03-Sep
1U Matt Stephenson
1 Mark Gauvain
2 Sport 03-Sep
1V Colin Gilbert
2 James Messenger
0 Ex-S
24-Oct
1W Darren Hughes
2 Martyn Desperques
1 Grem
24-Oct
1X Danny Marquand
2 Kate Le Gallez
1 Grem
05-Sep
1Y Rob De Carteret
1 Scott Bradford
2 Sport  24-Oct
1Z Glenn Le Prevost
2 Dave Bullock 0 Grem
03-Sep
1AA Annie Wilkins
2 Tam Muir
N Soc 05-Sep
1AB Seb Priaulx
2 Tim Fallaize
0 Grem
05-Sep
1AC Tony Fallaize
0 Mark Jeffreys
2 Grem
05-Sep
1AD Adrian Holley
0 Andy Paul
2 N Soc
06-Sep
1AE Ian Bell 2 Rachel Le Garff 0 N Leg 05-Sep
1AF Richard Brache 2 Ricky Dodd 0 N Soc 04-Sep
             
Second Round (Best of 3)
   
2A Wayne Rihoy
v John Skillett
  N Leg  
2B Graeme Smith
2 Clayton Le Noury 1 N Leg 22-Oct
2C Miles Plumley
v Pete Gallienne
  N Leg

2D Rick De Garis v Peter Walters
  N Leg  
2E Eric Legg
2 Ben Le Noury 1 Grem 22-Oct
2F Gordon Irish
0 Dave Gilmour 2 Sport 24-Oct
2G Orlando Silva
v Bill Smith
  N Soc
 
2H Gavin Denning
2 Ian Le Maitre
1 N Soc
23-Oct
2I Tony Walden
2 Dave Shute 1 Grem 24-Oct
2J Tristan Ozanne
2 Steve Le Poidevin       1 Ex-S
24-Oct
2K Colin Gilbert
v Mark Gauvain
  Ex-S
 
2L Danny Marquand
v Darren Hughes
  Grem  
2M Glenn Le Prevost
v Scott Bradford
  Grem  
2N Seb Priaulx
1 Annie Wilkins 2 Grem 01-Nov
2O Andy Paul
v Mark Jeffreys
  N Leg  
2P Richard Brache
2 Ian Bell
0 N Soc 23-Oct
             
Third Round (Best of 3)
   
3A Winner 2A
v Graeme Smith
     
3B Winner 2C
v Winner 2D
     
3C Eric Legg
v Dave Gilmour
  Grem  
3D Winner 2G
v Gavin Denning
     
3E Tony Walden
v Tristan Ozanne
  Grem
3F Winner 2K
v Winner 2L
     
3G Winner 2M
v Annie Wilkins
     
3H Winner 2O
v Richard Brache
  N Leg  
             
Quarter Finals (Best of 3)
   
Q1 Winner 3B
v Winner 3A
     
Q2 Winner 3D
v Winner 3C
     
Q3 Winner 3F
v Winner 3E
     
Q4 Winner 3H
v Winner 3G
     
             
Semi Finals (Best of 5)
   
S1 Winner Q1
v Winner Q2
     
S2 Winner Q3
v Winner Q4
 


             
Final ( Best of 5)          
F Winner S1
v Winner S2