Individual Snooker Straight

2021/22 Winner:   Martyn Desperques

2021/22 Draw:

Matches start at 7:15 p.m. or 9:00 p.m.

ALL MATCHES BEST OF 5 FRAMES, EXCEPT SEMI FINALS BEST OF 7 FRAMES & FINAL BEST OF 9 FRAMES

Match    Home Player   Away Player   Venue Date

Preliminary Round (Best of 5)  
P1 Dave Gilmour 3 Steve Le Poidevin
Ex-S

03-Nov

P2 Danny Hook
0 Colin Gilbert Ex-S

28-Oct

P3 Mark Gauvain 3 Matt Strachan Ex-S 27-Oct 
P4 Clint McGrath 1 Phil Finigan Ex-S 28-Oct 
P5 Ian Le Maitre 1 Roscoe Cloarec N Soc 01-Nov 
P6 Clayton Le Noury 3 Bill Smith 1 Ex-S 01-Nov
P7 Tristan Ozanne 3 Ben Le Noury 1 Ex-S 04-Nov
             
First Round (Best of 5)
       
1A Martyn Desperques
3 Shane Le Poidevin
Grem 13-Dec 
1B Dave Gilmour 3 Colin Gilbert Ex-S 

12-Jan

1C Mark Gauvain 3 Phil Finigan Ex-S 13-Dec 
1D Dave Bullock
0 Seb Priaulx
Ex-S
w/o 
1E Adrian Holley 3 Clayton Le Noury N Soc 16-Dec 
1F Roscoe Cloarec 3 Simon Streek
Ex-S 13-Dec 
1G Tristan Ozanne 3 Geoff Le Page
Ex-S  w/o 
1H Jamie Le Cheminant
1 John Skillett
N Soc
04-Jan 
1I Glenn Le Prevost
3 Martin Hockey
Grem
13-Jan 
1J Miles Plumley
3 Ryan Le Page
Ex-S 05-Jan
1K Kate Le Gallez
0 Charlie Le Poidevin
Ex-S 13-Jan 
1L Orlando Silva
0 Danny Marquand
N Soc
05-Jan 
1M Kelvin Du Feu
3 Miles Davies
1 Ex-S

31-Mar

1N Mark Jeffreys
1 Gavin Denning
3 N Leg
14-Mar
1O Gordon Irish
0 Paul Prior
Grem

13-Jan

1P Ross De Carteret
0 Adam Shorto
N Soc 04-Jan 
             
Second Round (Best of 5)
       
2A Martyn Desperques 3 Dave Gilmour Grem 24-Feb 
2B Mark Gauvain 0 Seb Priaulx 3 Ex-S 01-Mar
2C Adrian Holley 2 Roscoe Cloarec N Soc 22-Feb
2D Tristan Ozanne 1 John Skillett Ex-S  11-Apr 
2E Glenn Le Prevost 3 Miles Plumley 0 Grem 03-Mar 
2F Charlie Le Poidevin 1 Danny Marquand N Soc 28-Feb 
2G Kelvin Du Feu 3 Gavin Denning Ex-S 08-Apr 
2H Paul Prior 0 Adam Shorto Ex-S

03-Mar

             
Quarter Finals (Best of 5)
       
Q1 Seb Priaulx 2 Martyn Desperques 3 Grem 07-Apr
Q2 John Skillett 2 Roscoe Cloarec 3 N Soc  12-Apr 
Q3 Danny Marquand 2 Glenn Le Prevost Grem 11-Apr 
Q4 Adam Shorto 3 Kelvin Du Feu 0 Grem 12-Apr
             
Semi Finals (Best of 7)
       
S1 Martyn Desperques 4 Roscoe Cloarec
1 Grem  14-Apr
S2 Glenn Le Prevost 0 Adam Shorto 4 Grem  14-Apr
             
Final (Best of 9)          
F Martyn Desperques
5 Adam Shorto
Grem 16-Apr