Individual / Pairs Snooker
INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
The Guernsey Brewery Trophy
1931                        E Stead
1932                        A Mantle
1933                        A E Zabiela
1934                        G W Stone
1935                        E Stead
1936                        A E Zabiela
1937                        H I Allen
1938                        R J Le Huray
1939                        G Philips
1940                        J J Spillane
1941 - 45                No Competition
1946                        T McCord
1947                        C Roger
1948 - 49                T McCord
1950 - 51                N E Wale
1952                        S Falla
1953 - 56                N E Wale
1957                        R Kimber
1958                        B T Kimber
1959                        N E Wale
1960                        S Falla
1961 - 62                N E Wale
1963                        B T Kimber
1964 - 66                N E Wale
1967                        D Baxter
1968                        B T Kimber
1969 - 70                J Slattery
1971                        B Kimber
1972                        K Budge
1973                        D Boscher
1974                        B Kimber
1975                        W J Cobb
1976                        D Boscher
1977                        M Le Noury
1978                        D Mahy
1979                        B Loveridge
1980                        D Le Fevre
1981                        B T Kimber
1982                        D Lewis
1983                        D Boscher
1984                        P Warr
1985                        D Le Fevre
1986                        D Lewis
1987                        M Le Noury
1988 - 89                D Le Fevre
1990                        A Lihou
1991                        S Ward
1992                        A Trustum
1993                        D Lewis
1994                        P Le Sauvage
1995                        A Trustum
1996                        G Le Noury
1997                        G Le Prevost
1998                        A Lihou
1999                        I Platt
2000                        A Shorto
2001                        P Le Sauvage
2002                        C Browning
2003                        M Desperques
2004                        A Holley
2005                        M Desperques
2006                        A Shorto
2007                        M Desperques
2008                        A Shorto
2009 - 10                M Desperques
2011                        A Holley
2012                        M Desperques
2013                        A Shorto
2014                        M Desperques
2015                        A Shorto
2016                        G Le Prevost
 
INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER LEAGUE
Peter Colley Shield
2008 - 11                M Desperques
2012                        A Shorto
2013                        M Desperques
2014                        A Shorto
2015                        M Desperques
2016                        A Shorto
2017                        M Desperques
 
LADIES INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
Elaine Walker Trophy
2001 - 02                H Welch
2003                        L Robilliard
2004 - 06                D Davison
2007                        No Competition
2008                        D Davison
2009 - 16                No Competition
 
INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER HANDICAP
1965                        L L McKane
1966                        N E Wale
1967                        B Savage
1968                        T McCord
1969                        K Budge
1970                        E Neill
1971                        H Norman
1972                        B Kimber
1973                        N Wale
1974                        C Lowe
1975                        R Du Feu
1976                        F Le Tissier
Competition superseded by Norman Wale Trophy
 
NORMAN WALE TROPHY
1977                        D Le Fevre
1978                        K Budge
1979                        J J Jones
1980                        M Warr
1981                        C Pipet
1982                        J Carre
1983                        M Warr
1984                        D Boscher
1985                        G Peel
1986                        K England
1987                        C Guilbert
1988                        D Loaring
1989                        A Lihou
1990                        M Butler
1991                        G Lindsay
1992                        C Pugh
1993                        R Irvine
1994                        B Loveridge
1995                        S Magloire
1996                        A Smith
1997                        I Platt
1998                        P Le Sauvage
1999                        C Adams
2000                        M Murphy
2001                        G Lindsay
2002                        I Platt
2003                        M Desperques
2004                        A Shorto
2005                        M Desperques
2006                        S Simms
2007                        C McGrath
2008                        G Peel
2009                        M McGrath
2010                        D Marquand
2011                        A Gilliland
2012                        A Shorto
2013                        S Le Poidevin
2014                        J Le Cheminant
2015                        J De La Haye
2016                       G Denning
 
SNOOKER PAIRS
Spillane Trophy
1972                        S.S.C.I.
1973                        Sarnian
1974                        S.S.C.I.
1975                        North Social
1976                        Gremlin
1977                        North Social
1978                        Sarnian
1979 - 80                Collette
1981                        Gremlin
1982                        North Social
1983                        Ex-Service
1984 - 85                North Legion
1986 - 87                147
1988                        North Social
1989                        Sporting
1990                        North Social
1991                        C Dorey & G Le Prevost
1992                        D Lewis & P Colley
1993                        K Budge & M Budge
1994                        G Le Noury & C Browning
1995                        P Crispini & R Gacio
1996                        T Simon & J Rowe
1997                        M Cherry & G Le Tissier
1998                        A Trustum & C Dorey
1999                        P Cohu & S Crittell
2000                        O Pearce & S Dowding
2001                        M Robert & G Robert
2002 - 03                A Shorto & G Le Prevost
2004                        S Mahy & R De Garis
2005                        P Colley & J Messenger
2006                        D Hughes & C De Carteret
2007 - 08                M Desperques & A Holley
2009                        A Shorto & G Le Prevost
2010                        M Desperques & S Priaulx
2011                        S Moullin & M Plumley
2012                        C Roussel & A Gilliland
2013                        W Rihoy & C Le Vallee
2014                        A Shorto & G Le Prevost
2015 - 16                M Desperques & D Hughes
 
QUICKFIRE SNOOKER
Presented by Mrs D Cobb
1973                        W J Cobb
1974                        B Le Fevre
1975                        W J Cobb
1976                        B Savage
1977                        P Colley
1978                        D Boscher
1979                        P Colley
1980                        R C Kimber
1981                        D Piercy
1982                        M Le Noury
1983                        D Boscher
1984                        M Warr
1985                        D Loaring
1986                        M Le Noury
1987                        D Loaring
1988                        A Loaring
1989                        D Le Tissier
1990                        A Trustum
1991                        C Browning
1992                        G Le Noury
1993                        No Competition
1994 - 95                I Platt
1996                        T Ozanne
1997                        T Walden
1998                        L Bullock
1999                        S Lester
2000                        B Blondel
2001 - 13                No Competition
Competition superseded by Snooker Shootout
 
SNOOKER SHOOTOUT
2014                        M Desperques
2015                        T Ozanne
2016 - 17                G Le Prevost
 
IMPERIUM TRUST
OPEN SNOOKER TOURNAMENT
The Adie Locke Trophy
2008                        M Desperques
2009                        A Lihou
2010                        A Holley
2011                        A Shorto
2012                        M Desperques
2013                        A Shorto
2014                        M Desperques
2015                        A Shorto
2016                        M Desperques
2017                        A Shorto
 
LADIES OPEN SNOOKER TOURNAMENT
2016                        A Wilkins
2017                        L Gaudion
 
STEPHEN MERRIEN MEMORIAL HANDICAP SNOOKER OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
2016                        M Desperques
 
HIGHEST COMPETITIVE SNOOKER BREAK
The Eddie Gower Trophy
1970’s                     P Colley 91
1995                        S Magloire 100
1997                        I Platt 90
2000                        A Shorto 108
2001                        C Browning 113
2002                        P Le Sauvage 80
2003                        M Desperques 109
2004                        M Desperques 126
2005                        M Desperques 103
2006                        M Desperques 128
2007                        M Desperques 118
2008                        M Desperques & J Skillett 108
2009                        A Shorto 111
2010                        A Shorto 117
2011                        A Shorto 134
2012                        A Shorto 123
2013                        M Desperques 115
2014                        A Shorto 138c
2015                        M Desperques 125c
2016                        M Desperques 107
 
AGGREGATE
Bachmann Trophy
1972                        D Piercy & B Kimber & B T Kimber & N Wale & A McKernan
1973 - 74                N Wale
1975                        T McCord
1976                        B T Kimber
1977                        P Colley
1978                        P Ancell
1979                        B T Kimber
1980                        D Le Fevre & L Bennalick
1981                        B T Kimber
1982                        M Warr
1983                        H Norman
1984                        P Warr & W J Cobb
1985                        D Lewis & G Peel
1986                        B Pallot & A Loaring
1987                        G Platt & M Le Noury
1988                        D Le Fevre
1989                        A Lihou
1990                        A Lihou & A Trustum
1991                        A Corbin
1992 - 93                D Lewis
1994                        B Loveridge
1995                        B Loveridge & S Magloire
1996                        A Smith & G Chippendale
1997                        B Loveridge
1998                        A Trustum
1999                        A Holley & I Platt & C Adams & D Le Fevre & P Cohu & S Crittell
2000                        L Bullock
2001                        A Shorto
2002                        A Shorto & G Le Prevost
2003                        M Desperques
2004                        A Shorto
2005 - 16                M Desperques
 
MERIT TROPHY
Guernsey Billiards Association
Golden Jubilee Merit Trophy
1971                        B Kimber
1974                        N Wale
1975                        T McCord
1976                        F Le Tissier
1977                        P Colley
1981                        B T Kimber
1984                        P Warr
1985                        D Le Fevre
1990                        A Lihou
1991 - 93                D Lewis
1994                        B Loveridge
1995                        S Magloire
1999                        A Holley
2000                        A Shorto
2003                        M Desperques
2004                        A Shorto
2005                        M Desperques
2006                        A Shorto
2007                        M Desperques
2008                        A Shorto
2009                        P Le Sauvage
2010                        M Desperques
2011                        A Shorto
2012                        M Desperques
2013                        M Desperques
2014                        M Desperques & A Shorto
2015                        A Shorto
2016                        G Le Prevost
 
JUNIOR SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
1987                        A Lihou
1988                        S Ward
1989                        P Le Sauvage
1990                        G Chippendale
1991                        G Chippendale
1992                        No Competition
1993                        T Simon
1994                        A Shorto
1995                        T Ozanne
1996                        No Competition
1997                        M Desperques
1998                        A Shorto
1999 - 16                No Competition