Team Snooker
PREMIER SNOOKER DIVISION
Embassy Snooker Premier Trophy
1987 - 88                G.S.C. A
1989                        Imperial A
1990                        G.S.C. A
1991 - 92                G.S.C. B
1993 - 94                Cuemans 1
1995                        Cuemans B
1996 - 97                Sporting 1
1998 - 99                North Social D
2000                        G.I.B.A. 5
2001                        Gremlin 5
2002                        Ex-Service A
2003                        Ex-Service B
2004                        Ex-Service A
2005                        Ex-Service Chirpers
2006                        Gremlin A
2007 - 09                Gremlin Galacticos
2010                        La Villette Hotel Gremlins
2011                        Gremlin Galacticos
2012 - 16                La Villette Hotel Gremlins
 
SNOOKER - DIV 1
Stroobant Trophy
1947                        G.U.C.C.
1948                        North Social
1949                        G.U.C.C.
1950                        Ex-Service
1951 - 52                Imperial
1953                        G.U.C.C.
1954                        Imperial
1955                        G.U.C.C.
1956 - 58                Imperial
1959                        Rangers & North Social
1960                        Imperial A
1962 - 66                North Social A
1967 - 68                North Social C
1969                        North Social A
1970 - 74                North Social C
1975 - 76                Imperial A
1977                        North Legion A
1978                        Imperial A
1979 - 81                Ex-Service B
1982 - 84                North Social A
1985 - 86                Ex-Service B
1987                        G.S.C. C
1988                        Ex-Service C
1989                        North Legion A
1990                        G.S.C. D
1991                        Ex-Service A
1992                        G.S.C. E
1993                        Cuemans 4
1994                        Alliance A
1995                        Ex-Service G
1996                        Cuemans D
1997                        North Social A
1998                        G.I.B.A. 1
1999                        Ex-Service F
2000                        North Social E
2001                        G.I.B.A. 1
2002                        North Social E
2003                        Ex-Service D
2004                        North Legionnaires
2005                        Sporting Lions
2006                        North Social Letsbe Social
2007                        Gremlin B
2008                        North Social L-Plates
2009                        Ex-Service Hot Butts
2010                        Ex-Service Tabletubbies
2011                        North Social Chalkers
2012                        Slattery Decor NSC
2013                        Ex-Service Strokers
2014                        Slattery Decor NSC 
2015                        North Social L-Plates
2016                        Ex-Service Strokers
 
SNOOKER - DIV 2
La Quesne Trophy
1948 - 50                North Social
1951                        Press
1952                        G.U.C.C.
1953                        Imperial
1954                        Gremlin
1955                        North Social C
1956                        Gremlin
1957                        North Social
1958                        G.U.C.C. B
1959                        Ex-Service
1960                        North Social
1961 - 63                Ex-Service
1964 - 65                North Social B
1966                        North Social J
1967                        S.S.C.I. B
1968                        Sarnian
1969                        Sporting
1970 - 71                Ex-Service
1972                        Lyric A
1973                        Lyric B
1974                        Imperial B
1975                        Ex-Service B
1976                        Gremlin A
1977                        Ex-Service D
1978 - 79                Imperial C
1980                        Ex-Service D
1981                        North Social D
1982                        Ex-Service D
1983                        Ex-Service A
1984                        Sarnian A
1985                        West Legion A
1986                        G.S.C. B
1987                        North Social C
1988                        North Social F
1989                        G.S.C. F
1990                        G.S.C. E
1991                        North Social E
1992                        West Legion B
1993                        Alliance A
1994                        Ex-Service C
1995                        North Legion A
1996                        Cuemans E
1997                        Gremlin B
1998                        West Legion B
1999                        Gremlin B
2000                        Alliance B
2001                        Sarnian A
2002                        Sarnian C
2003                        North Legion B
2004                        Sarnian Breakers
2005                        Alliance B
2006                        Sarnian Hotspurs
2007                        North Social L-Plates
2008                        Ex-Service Eagles
2009                        North Legion B
2010                        North Social Chalkers
2011                        Gremlin Breakers
2012                        North Legion Sharks
2013                        Autocare Potters NSC
2014                        Sporting Lions
2015                        North Legion Battlers
2016                        North Social Rebels
 
SNOOKER - DIV 3
Littlefield Challenge Trophy
1977                        Gremlin C
1978                        Sarnian B
1979                        Gremlin C
1980                        Sarnian C
1981                        Ex-Service G
1982                        North Social E
1983                        Sporting B
1984                        Imperial C
1985                        G.S.C. B
1986                        Ex-Service F
1987                        Sarnian E
1988                        G.S.C. F
1989                        G.S.C. E
1990                        Kings A
1991                        Gremlin C
1992                        Alliance A
1993                        Alliance C
1994                        Sarnian C
1995                        Cuemans 9
1996                        North Legion B
1997                        West Legion B
1998                        Sarnian B
1999                        Cuemans 5
2000                        North Legion B
2001                        Sarnian C
2002                        North Legion B
2003                        Sarnian Shooters
2004                        Sarnian Bandits
2005                        North Legion Aces
2006                        North Social L-Plates
2007                        North Social G
2008                        Sporting Musketeers
2009                        Ex-Service Guzzlers
2010                        Gremlin Knights
2011                        North Social Nowmads
2012                        Gremlin Knights
2013                        North Social Soakers
2014                        North Social Bandits
2015                        Gremlin Breakers
2016                        North Social E
 
SNOOKER - DIV 4
The Hafnia Trophy
1982                        North Social F
1983                        Imperial D
1984                        North Social F
1985                        South Legion
1986                        North Social F
1987                        G.S.C. D
1988                        West Legion D
1989                        Kings A
1990                        147 D
1991                        Alliance A
1992                        Alliance B
1993                        No competition
1994                        Cuemans 8
1995                        Kings B
1996                        Ex-Service E
1997                        Sarnian C
1998                        Cuemans 2
1999                        Ex-Service G
2000                        West Legion C
2001                        Sarnian D
2002 - 16                No Competition
 
SNOOKER K.O. COMPETITION
R P Collivet Trophy
1954                        Imperial B
1955                        North Social C
1956                        Imperial A
1957                        North Social A
1958                        North Social B
1959                        Rangers A
1960                        North Social
1961                        Press
1962                        Imperial A
1963                        North Social B
1964                        North Social A
1965                        North Social E
1966                        North Social A
1967                        North Social C
1968 - 69                North Social A
1970                        Imperial A
1971                        North Social C
1972 - 74                North Social A
1975 - 76                North Social C
1977                        North Legion A
1978                        West Legion A
1979                        Imperial A
1980 - 82                North Legion A
1983                        North Social A
1984                        Ex-Service B
1985                        North Social A
1986                        G.S.C. A
1987 - 88                Ex-Service B
1989 - 92                G.S.C. B
1993                        North Social A
1994                        Cuemans B
1995                        Ex-Service G
1996 - 97                Cuemans B
1998                        Ex-Service C
1999                        North Social D
2000 - 02                Ex-Service A
2003                        North Social E
2004                        Ex Service A
2005 - 06                Gremlin A
2007                        Gremlin X
2008 - 11                Gremlin Galacticos
2012 - 13                La Villette Hotel Gremlins
2014                        Ex-Service Hot Butts
2015                        North Legionnaires
2016                        La Villette Hotel Gremlins
 
SNOOKER HANDICAP K.O. COMPETITION
Mackay Trophy
1963 - 65                North Social E
1966                        Press
1967                        North Social A
1968                        North Social F
1969                        S.S.C.I.A
1970                        British Legion B
1971                        North Social C
1972                        Lyric B
1973                        Imperial C
1974                        S.S.C.I.A
1975                        North Social C
1976                        Imperial C
1977                        Sporting A
1978                        Imperial A
1979                        Imperial E
1980                        Imperial A
1981                        Sarnian B
1982                        Imperial C
1983                        Ex-Service G
1984                        Ex-Service B
1985                        North Social A
1986                        147 A
1987                        G.S.C. B
1988                        G.S.C. A
1989                        G.S.C. B
1990                        G.S.C. A
1991                        Ex-Service D
1992                        147 C
1993                        Cuemans B
1994                        Cuemans 9
1995                        Cuemans 1
1996                        Sporting 1
1997                        Ex-Service B
1998                        West Legion A
1999                        Gremlin D
2000                        Sarnian B
2001 - 02                Ex Service A
2003                        Ex Service B
2004                        Ex Service Chirpers
2005                        Sarnian Hotspurs
2006                        Sporting Lions
2007                        North Social L-Plates
2008                        Gremlin Galacticos
2009                        Ex-Service Winkers
2010                        North Social Nomads
2011                        North Social Chalkers
2012                        Sporting Lions
2013                        La Villette Hotel Gremlins
2014                        North Social Soakers
2015                        RAF Reds
2016                        North Legion Patriots