Overseas Trust & Pension Ind Snooker Lge

2018/19 Final Tables

GROUP A

                               

 Played

  Won

 Lost 

 For 

  Against 

 Diff 

 Points 

Martyn Desperques

3

3

0

12

3

9

15

Seb Priaulx

3

2

1

11

4

7

13

Dave Gilmour

3

1

2

4

11

-7

5

Darren Hughes

3

0

3

3

12

-9

3

 

GROUP B

                               

 Played

  Won

 Lost 

 For 

  Against 

 Diff 

 Points 

Glenn Le Prevost

3

2

1

9

6

3

11

John Skillett

3

2

1

9

6

3

11

Adrian Holley

3

2

1

8

7

1

10

Danny Marquand

3

0

3

4

11

-7

4

Click here for detailed results in an Excel spreadsheet.

Click here for Individual Snooker League fixtures in pdf.

Top two players from each group will qualify for the play offs.

2018/19 Champion: Martyn Desperques

2018/19 Fixtures / Results 

Matches to be played at home club of players listed below
7:15 start except where below preference
agreed by both players
 
 
GROUP A
Darren Hughes - Ex-Service (pref Wed 6:30)
Dave Gilmour - Ex-Service (pref Wed 7:30)
Martyn Desperques - Ex-Service (pref Thu 6/6:30)
Seb Priaulx - Ex-Service (pref Tue 7:30)
 
 
GROUP B
Adrian Holley - Ex-Service (pref Any 6/6:30)
Danny Marquand - Gremlin (pref Any 6/6:30)
Glenn Le Prevost - Gremlin (no pref)
John Skillett - Ex-Service (no pref)



Tuesday 09 October
Martyn Desperques 3  -  2  
Seb Priaulx



Wednesday 10 October
Dave Gilmour 3  -  2
Darren Hughes



Wednesday 17 October
John Skillett 4  -  1
Adrian Holley



Thursday 15 November
Darren Hughes 1  -  4
Martyn Desperques
     
Saturday 17 November
Danny Marquand 2  -  3 Glenn Le Prevost
     
Tuesday 20 November
Seb Priaulx 5  -  0
Darren Hughes



Monday 26 November
Seb Priaulx 4  -  1 Dave Gilmour
     
Wednesday 28 November
Martyn Desperques 5  -  0
Dave Gilmour



Thursday 29 November
Adrian Holley
3  -  2
Glenn Le Prevost
     
Sunday 16 December
John Skillett              
4  -  1
Danny Marquand
     
Tuesday 18 December
Adrian Holley 4  -  1
Danny Marquand
     
Thursday 03 January
Glenn Le Prevost 4  -  1
John Skillett
     
Semi-Finals    
Saturday 12 January (1:00 & 3:00)
Martyn Desperques 4  -  0
John Skillett
Glenn Le Prevost 3  -  4
Seb Priaulx
     
Final    
Saturday 12 January (7:30)
Martyn Desperques
5  -  1
Seb Priaulx