Overseas Trust & Pension Ind Snooker Lge

2016/17 Current Table

                               

 Played

  Won

 Lost 

 For 

  Against 

 Diff 

 Points 

Glenn Le Prevost

6

5

1

21

9

12

26

John Skillett

6

5

1

19

11

8

24

Seb Priaulx
6 4 2 16 12 6 22
Martyn Desperques
6 4 2 16 14 2 20
Darren Hughes
5 1 4 8 17 -9 9

Jess De La Haye

5

0

5

8

17

-9

8

Jamie Le Cheminant

4

0

4

5

15

-10

5

Click here for detailed results of all league matches in an Excel spreadsheet.

Click here for Individual Snooker League fixtures in pdf.

Top four players will qualify for the play offs.

2016/17 Champion: Martyn Desperques

2016/17 Qualified: Glenn Le Prevost, Seb Priaulx, Martyn Desperques, John Skillett

2016/17 Fixtures / Results

Matches to be played at home club of players listed below
7:15 start except where below preference
agreed by both players
 
 
Darren Hughes - N Social
Glenn Le Prevost - Gremlin
Jamie Le Cheminant - Ex-Service
Jess De La Haye - N Social
John Skillett - Ex-Service
Martyn Desperques - Gremlin
Seb Priaulx - Gremlin



Thursday 22 September
Glenn Le Prevost 4  -  1
Martyn Desperques
John Skillett
4  -  1
Jamie Le Cheminant
   
Sunday 25 September
Jess De La Haye 2  -  3
Darren Hughes



Thursday 29 September
Jamie Le Cheminant 1  -  4
Seb Priaulx
Martyn Desperques 3  -  2
Jess De La Haye



Thursday 06 October
Darren Hughes 2  -  3
John Skillett
Jamie Le Cheminant 2  -  3
Glenn Le Prevost
Martyn Desperques 1  -  4
Seb Priaulx



Thursday 13 October
Jess De La Haye P  -  P
Jamie Le Cheminant



Thursday 20 October
Darren Hughes 1  -  4
Glenn Le Prevost



Thursday 10 November
John Skillett 3  -  2
Seb Priaulx
Jamie Le Cheminant P  -  P Darren Hughes



Thursday 17 November
Glenn Le Prevost 4  -  1
Jess De La Haye



Thursday 24 November
Martyn Desperques 4  -  1
Jamie Le Cheminant
Jess De La Haye 2  -  3
Seb Priaulx
     
Saturday 26 November
Seb Priaulx 4  -  1
Darren Hughes
Seb Priaulx 1  -  4
Glenn Le Prevost



Thursday 01 December
Glenn Le Prevost 2  -  3
John Skillett
Martyn Desperques 4  -  1
Darren Hughes
     
Thursday 08 December
Jess De La Haye 1  -  4
John Skillett
     
Semi Finals    
Wednesday 04 January (Ex-Service)
John Skillett 3  -  4
Seb Priaulx
     
Thursday 05 January (North Legion, 6:15)
Glenn Le Prevost 3  -  4
Martyn Desperques
     
Final    
Saturday 14 January
Seb Priaulx 1  -  5
Martyn Desperques