Second Division

2017/18 Final Table

                                      

 Played

  Won 

 Drawn

  Lost 

  For 

 Against

 Points

Officemaker Rebels

20

18

0

2

112

48

148

North Social L-Plates

20

16

2

2

110

50

144

Gremlin Buccaneers

20

6

4

10

77

83

93

Gremlin Knights

20 4 4 12 66 94 78

Ravenscroft Construction

20

4

6

10

63

97

77

Gremlin's Mixed Bunch

20

2

4

14

52

108

60

Click here for detailed results and player stats in an Excel spreadsheet.

Click here for the Second Division playing order 2017/18.

Click here for Second Div fixtures in pdf.

Top two teams will be promoted, bottom two teams will be relegated.

2017/18 Champions: Officemaker Rebels

                Promoted: North Social L-Plates

                Relegated: Ravenscroft Construction, Gremlin's Mixed Bunch

2017/18 Fixtures / Results

Wednesday 20 September
Officemaker Rebels 5  -  3   
Gremlin Knights



Thursday 21 September
Gremlin Buccaneers 5  -  3
Gremlins Mixed Bunch
Ravenscroft Construction 1  -  7 North Social L-Plates



Tuesday 26 September
Gremlin Knights 4  -  4
Ravenscroft Construction
North Social L-Plates 4  -  4
Gremlin Buccaneers



Wednesday 27 September
Gremlins Mixed Bunch 2  -  6
Officemaker Rebels



Tuesday 03 October
Gremlins Mixed Bunch 4  -  4
Ravenscroft Construction
North Social L-Plates 7  -  1
Gremlin Knights



Thursday 05 October
Gremlin Buccaneers 2  -  6
Officemaker Rebels



Tuesday 10 October
Gremlin Knights 2  -  6
Gremlins Mixed Bunch
Officemaker Rebels 5  -  3
North Social L-Plates



Wednesday 11 October
Ravenscroft Construction 5  -  3
Gremlin Buccaneers



Monday 16 October
Ravenscroft Construction 3  -  5
Officemaker Rebels



Wednesday 18 October
Gremlin Buccaneers 5  -  3
Gremlin Knights
North Social L-Plates 6  -  2
Gremlins Mixed Bunch



Tuesday 07 November
Gremlin Knights 1  -  7
Officemaker Rebels
North Social L-Plates 5  -  3
Ravenscroft Construction



Wednesday 08 November
Gremlins Mixed Bunch 2  -  6
Gremlin Buccaneers



Monday 13 November
Officemaker Rebels 7  -  1
Gremlins Mixed Bunch



Wednesday 15 November
Ravenscroft Construction 5  -  3
Gremlin Knights



Thursday 16 November
Gremlin Buccaneers 3  -  5
North Social L-Plates



Monday 20 November
Officemaker Rebels 6  -  2
Gremlin Buccaneers



Tuesday 21 November
Ravenscroft Construction 4  -  4
Gremlins Mixed Bunch



Thursday 23 November
Gremlin Knights 2  -  6
North Social L-Plates



Tuesday 28 November
Gremlin Buccaneers 8  -  0
Ravenscroft Construction



Wednesday 29 November
Gremlins Mixed Bunch 4  -  4
Gremlin Knights



Thursday 30 November
North Social L-Plates 6  -  2
Officemaker Rebels



Tuesday 05 December
Officemaker Rebels 6  -  2
Ravenscroft Construction



Wednesday 06 December
Gremlin Knights 3  -  5
Gremlin Buccaneers



Thursday 07 December
Gremlins Mixed Bunch 1  -  7
North Social L-Plates



Monday 08 January
Ravenscroft Construction 3  -  5
North Social L-Plates



Wednesday 10 January
Gremlin Buccaneers 4  -  4
Gremlins Mixed Bunch
Officemaker Rebels 5  -  3
Gremlin Knights



Tuesday 16 January
Gremlin Knights 4  -  4
Ravenscroft Construction
North Social L-Plates 6  -  2
Gremlin Buccaneers



Wednesday 17 January
Gremlins Mixed Bunch 1  -  7
Officemaker Rebels



Tuesday 23 January
Gremlin Buccaneers 3  -  5
Officemaker Rebels
North Social L-Plates 7  -  1
Gremlin Knights



Wednesday 24 January
Gremlins Mixed Bunch 6  -  2
Ravenscroft Construction



Tuesday 30 January
Officemaker Rebels 3  -  5
North Social L-Plates



Wednesday 31 January
Gremlin Knights 5  -  3
Gremlins Mixed Bunch
Ravenscroft Construction 5  -  3
Gremlin Buccaneers



Monday 05 February
Ravenscroft Construction  
1  -  7
Officemaker Rebels



Wednesday 07 February
North Social L-Plates 7  -  1
Gremlins Mixed Bunch



Thursday 08 February
Gremlin Buccaneers 4  -  4
Gremlin Knights



Tuesday 27 February
North Social L-Plates 4  -  4
Ravenscroft Construction



Wednesday 28 February
Gremlins Mixed Bunch 1  -  7
Gremlin Buccaneers



Monday 05 March
Officemaker Rebels 7  -  1
Gremlins Mixed Bunch



Wednesday 07 March
Ravenscroft Construction 1  -  7
Gremlin Knights



Thursday 08 March
Gremlin Buccaneers 3  -  5
North Social L-Plates



Monday 12 March
Officemaker Rebels 5  -  3
Gremlin Buccaneers



Tuesday 13 March
Ravenscroft Construction 6  -  2
Gremlins Mixed Bunch



Thursday 15 March
Gremlin Knights 3  -  5
North Social L-Plates
     
Sunday 18 March
Gremlin Knights 1  -  7
Officemaker Rebels



Tuesday 20 March
Gremlin Buccaneers 4  -  4
Ravenscroft Construction
North Social L-Plates 3  -  5
Officemaker Rebels



Wednesday 21 March
Gremlins Mixed Bunch 3  -  5
Gremlin Knights



Wednesday 28 March
Gremlin Knights 7  -  1
Gremlin Buccaneers
Officemaker Rebels 6  -  2
Ravenscroft Construction



Thursday 29 March
Gremlins Mixed Bunch 1  -  7
North Social L-Plates